LLEIDA MARXA
Select Page

Judges of previous editions

The members of the panels of judges in the previous editions of the contest have come from several different countries. Among the personalities who have been members of the Jury are:

  • Mr. Alex Alguacil (Spain)
  • Mrs. Akemi Alink (Japan)
  • Mrs. Hamsa Al-Wadi Juris (Finland)
  • Mr. Albert Atenelle (Spain)
  • Mr. Luis Aracama (Spain)
  • Mrs. Anna Barutti (Italy)
  • Mr. Jordi Benseny (Spain)
  • Mr. Peter Bithell (England)
  • Mr. Vladislav Bronevetzky (Russia)
  • Mr. Salvador Brotons (Spain)
  • Mrs. Assumpció Cabestany (Spain)
  • Mrs. M. Luisa Cantos (Spain)
  • Mr. Josep Colom (Spain)
  • Mr. Edmon Colomer (Spain)
  • Mr. Ramon Coll (Spain)
  • Mrs. Marcella Crudeli (Italy)
  • Mr. Aquiles Del·le Vigne ( Argentina, Belgium)
  • Mr. Cristopher Devine (Neetherland)
  • Mr. Peter Donohoe (England)
  • Mr. Ricardo Descalzo (Spain)
  • Mrs. Nina Drath (USA)
  • Mrs. Akiko Ebi (Japan)
  • Mr. Peter Eicher (Germany)
  • Mr. Jordi Farran (Spain)
  • Mr. Miquel Farré (Spain)
  • Mrs. Norma Fisher (England)
  • Mr. Noel Flores (Austria)
  • Mr. Josep García (Spain)
  • Mr. Ruben Gimeno (Spain)
  • Mr. Bernd Goetzke (Germany)
  • Mr. Emílio González (Spain)
  • Mr. Naum Grubert (Netherlands)
  • Mr. Joan Havill (USA)
  • Mr. Douglas Humpherys (USA)
  • Mr. Wolfgang Manz (Germany)
  • Mr. Carles Marquès (Spain)
  • Mrs. Laura Mikkola (Finland)
  • Mr. Laurent Molines (France)
  • Mr. Luiz de Moura (Brasil, USA)
  • Mr. Albert Nieto (Spain)
  • Mr. Alberto Nosè (Italy)
  • Mr. Luís Parés (Italy)
  • Mr. Mikhail Petukhov (Russia)
  • Mr. Adolf Pla (Spain)
  • Mr. Enric Prió (Spain)
  • Mr. Xavier Puig (Spain)
  • Mr. Stanislav Pochekin (Russia)
  • Sra. Katarzyna Popova- Zydron (Poland)
  • Mr. Kalle Randalu (Germany)
  • Mr. Pierre Réach (France)
  • Mr. Alfons Reverté (Spain)
  • Mr. Lluís Rodríguez (Spain)
  • Mr Víctor Rodríguez (Cuba)
  • Mr. Imre Rohmann (Hungary)
  • Mrs. Hiroko Sakagami (Japan)
  • Mr. Graham Scott (England)
  • Mr. Kurt Seibert (Germany)
  • Mr. Leonid Sintsev (Rússia)
  • Mr. Niklas Sivelov (Sweden)
  • Mr. Àngel Soler (Spain)
  • Mr. Yonty Solomon (England)
  • Mrs. Nina Svetlanova (Russia. USA)
  • Mr. Andrzej Tatarski (Poland)
  • Mrs. Hui-Ying Liu Tawastjerna (Finland)
  • Mrs. Purificació Terrado (Spain)
  • Mr. Jordi Vilaprinyó (Spain)
  • Mr. Bruno Vlahek (Croatia)
  • Mrs. Rita Wagner (Hungary)
  • Mr. David Westfall (USA)
  • Mrs. Carmen Yepes (Spain)
  • Mrs. Dina Yoffe (Germany)